Is Miracles Gluten Free Almond Paleo Bread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond meal
- coconut
- coconut oil
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
almond meal
coconut
coconut oil
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Quinoa Flour, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Almond Meal, Flax Meal, Honey, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice. Contains Egg, Almond, Coconut.
Check Miracles Gluten Free Almond Paleo Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracles Gluten Free Almond Paleo Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySweetCitrus
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


