Is Misha's Sari Sun Dried Tomatoes, Roasted Garlic, Cilantro Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS*, PURIFIED WATER, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES*, SHALLOTS*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, LEMON JUICE*, OLIVE OIL*, GARLIC*, CILANTRO*, VEGAN CULTURES

Check Misha's Sari Sun Dried Tomatoes, Roasted Garlic, Cilantro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Misha's Sari Sun Dried Tomatoes, Roasted Garlic, Cilantro | Spoonful