Is Mission Gluten Free Original Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Pea Protein, Resistant Corn Starch, Potato Extract, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (to Preserve Freshness), Baking Soda, Inulin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Tapioca Flour, Millet Flour, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Mission Gluten Free Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Gluten Free Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


