Is Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

89% Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cacao Butter *, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass *, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 11% Puffed Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, * Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Contains: Milk, Soya, Barley. May Also Contain Milk And Nuts.

Check Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice | Spoonful