Is MISTER E FLAVOR TOASTER PASTRIES, MISTER E Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GELATIN, COLOR ADDED, MALT FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check MISTER E FLAVOR TOASTER PASTRIES, MISTER E against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISTER E FLAVOR TOASTER PASTRIES, MISTER E in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


