Is MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- graziers grass-fed whole milk
graziers grass-fed whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRAZIERS GRASS-FED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC MIXED BERRY FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)).
Check MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


