Is MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pecans
almonds
brazil nuts

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT.

Check MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go