Is M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz Dairy Free?

Description
M&M's Minis Size Milk Chocolate Candy Tubes are individually wrapped chocolate candy tubes, perfect for sharing with friends and family. With a generous 101 oz size, these tubes are a tasty way to satisfy your chocolate cravings. They are also a popular choice for Halloween, as they can be easily passed out to trick-or-treaters. People appreciate the delicious taste of these mini milk chocolate candies. Overall, these M&M's Minis are a convenient and enjoyable treat for any occasion.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Minis Size Milk Chocolate Candy Tubes are individually wrapped chocolate candy tubes, perfect for sharing with friends and family. With a generous 101 oz size, these tubes are a tasty way to satisfy your chocolate cravings. They are also a popular choice for Halloween, as they can be easily passed out to trick-or-treaters. People appreciate the delicious taste of these mini milk chocolate candies. Overall, these M&M's Minis are a convenient and enjoyable treat for any occasion.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax
Check M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


