Is Mo Pie Apple Cobbler Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT), KEEBLER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS, CORNSTARCH, UNENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR). BROWN SUGAR, SOY-BASED SHORTENING (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), OATS QUAKER QUICK, POWDER SUGAR. (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), LEMON JUICE, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, SALT, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR.
Check Mo Pie Apple Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mo Pie Apple Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


