Is MOA BURGER FLAVORED WAVY POTATO CRISPS, MOA BURGER Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, DRIED ONION, WHEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH.

Check MOA BURGER FLAVORED WAVY POTATO CRISPS, MOA BURGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Lactose Free? MOA BURGER FLAVORED WAVY POTATO CRISPS, MOA BURGER | Spoonful