Is MOA BURGER FLAVORED WAVY POTATO CRISPS, MOA BURGER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- high oleic soybean
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, DRIED ONION, WHEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT STARCH.
Check MOA BURGER FLAVORED WAVY POTATO CRISPS, MOA BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOA BURGER FLAVORED WAVY POTATO CRISPS, MOA BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


