Is MOCHI SAMPLER, MOCHI Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILLING: SUGAR, AZUKI (RED BEANS), WATER, SALT, GREEN TEA POWDER. COATING: SWEET RICE FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, TREHALOSE, GREEN TEA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH.
Check MOCHI SAMPLER, MOCHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHI SAMPLER, MOCHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
Trader Joe's Gluten-Free Ube Mochi Pancake & Waffle Mix
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Trader Joe's Mochi Strawberry Ice Cream
My/Mo Cookies & Cream Mochi Ice Cream - 36 Mochi Ice Cream Balls (6 x 6ct. Boxes)
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


