Is MOCHI SAMPLER, MOCHI Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: SUGAR, AZUKI (RED BEANS), WATER, SALT, GREEN TEA POWDER. COATING: SWEET RICE FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, TREHALOSE, GREEN TEA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH.

Check MOCHI SAMPLER, MOCHI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go