Is mojo Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Water, Monk Fruit Sugar, Plant Based Pectin, Organic Sugar, Natural Citric Acid, Thaumatin, Natural flavors and color (fruits and vegetables)
Check mojo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mojo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingSnacking


