Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOLE RED Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY CHILES, ALMONDS, CRAKER (WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR,RAISINS, SESAME SEED, GARLIC, COCOA, PEANUT, PUMKIN SEED, CORN TORTILLA, CINNAMON VEGETABLE SHORTENING, PURE CANOLA VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES.

Check MOLE RED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttyChocolateySavory
Texture
PowderyGranule
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? MOLE RED | Spoonful