Is MOLE SAUCE, MOLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, RAISIN, MULATO POBLANO PEPPER, SUGAR, FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATO IN JUICE (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), SESAME SEED, WHITE VINEGAR, PEANUTS, TOMATILLO PUREE, DICED ONIONS, PASILLA CHILES, ANCHO CHILI PEPPERS, KOSHER SALT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCOA POWDER, GARLIC, CHIPOTLE CHILES, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, ANISE SEED, CORIANDER.

Check MOLE SAUCE, MOLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? MOLE SAUCE, MOLE | Spoonful