Is MOLE SAUCE, MOLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, RAISIN, MULATO POBLANO PEPPER, SUGAR, FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATO IN JUICE (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), SESAME SEED, WHITE VINEGAR, PEANUTS, TOMATILLO PUREE, DICED ONIONS, PASILLA CHILES, ANCHO CHILI PEPPERS, KOSHER SALT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCOA POWDER, GARLIC, CHIPOTLE CHILES, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, ANISE SEED, CORIANDER.
Check MOLE SAUCE, MOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOLE SAUCE, MOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


