Is Molly Moon's Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN .5% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), COOKIE DOUGH (ORGANIC THEO CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC AND FAIR TRADE 70% DARK CHOCOLATE, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT], LOCAL HORMONE-FREE BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KOSHER SALT), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (ORGANIC BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, WATER), ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG, KOSHER SALT.

Check Molly Moon's Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping