Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, And Citric Acid), Fresh Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Vitamin E

Check Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz | Spoonful