Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, And Citric Acid), Fresh Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Vitamin E

Check Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? Mom's Fresh Garlic & Basil Spaghetti Sauce, 14 Oz | Spoonful