Is Monsoon Satay Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts (35%), Water, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Red Curry Paste (lemongrass, Red Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Peel, Onion, Coriander Seed, Cardamom), Herbs And Spices, Salt, Stabiliser E415, Antioxidant E270. Contains Peanuts.
Check Monsoon Satay Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monsoon Satay Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir Fry


