Is Monsoon Satay Sauce Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts (35%), Water, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Red Curry Paste (lemongrass, Red Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Peel, Onion, Coriander Seed, Cardamom), Herbs And Spices, Salt, Stabiliser E415, Antioxidant E270. Contains Peanuts.
Check Monsoon Satay Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monsoon Satay Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir Fry


