Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Monster Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.85 Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.08%), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.04%), Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine (0.03%), Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride, D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract (0.002%), Inositol, Maltodextrin

Check Monster Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.85 Can against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Monster Energy Drink 500ml PM £1.85 Can | Spoonful