Is Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COCONUT OIL, *CANE SUGAR, *WHEAT STARCH, *WHEAT FLOUR, *SKIMMED MILK POWDER, *LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), *VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingOn The Go