Is Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
*COCONUT OIL, *CANE SUGAR, *WHEAT STARCH, *WHEAT FLOUR, *SKIMMED MILK POWDER, *LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL, *SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), *VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monter Pollino Lemon & Vanilla Organic Wafers, Lemon & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


