Is Montezuma's Absolute Black with Almonds Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 15

almonds 15

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 85% (Cocoa Solids) & Almonds 15%, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 100%

Check Montezuma's Absolute Black with Almonds Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montezuma's Absolute Black with Almonds Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Montezuma's Absolute Black with Almonds Bar | Spoonful