Is Montgomery Inn Sweet & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tomato concentrate, sugar, distilled vinegar, modified food starch, salt, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, water, tamarind, natural flavor, sugar, salt, onion, garlic), onion powder, garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, caramel color.
Check Montgomery Inn Sweet & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montgomery Inn Sweet & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading


