Is Mornflake Mighty Oats with Nutella to Add Superfast Oats 77g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mornflake Oatflakes, Dried Skimmed Milk, Nutella (R), Portion: Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Overall Product Composition: 62G Porridge, G Nutella(r) Portion
Check Mornflake Mighty Oats with Nutella to Add Superfast Oats 77g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Mighty Oats with Nutella to Add Superfast Oats 77g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Where to buy
Mornflake Mighty Oats with Nutella to Add Superfast Oats 77g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


