Is Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL Dairy Free?

Description
Moro gourmet Italian glaze is a high-quality product made in Italy. It is a versatile and flavorful glaze that adds a touch of authenticity to Italian dishes. The product details beyond its origin are not provided, and there is no information available about what people say about the product. Nevertheless, the fact that it is made in Italy suggests that it may be highly regarded by those who appreciate authentic Italian cuisine.

Description
Moro gourmet Italian glaze is a high-quality product made in Italy. It is a versatile and flavorful glaze that adds a touch of authenticity to Italian dishes. The product details beyond its origin are not provided, and there is no information available about what people say about the product. Nevertheless, the fact that it is made in Italy suggests that it may be highly regarded by those who appreciate authentic Italian cuisine.
Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must, Aceto Balsamico di Modena IGP (38%) (Naturally Fermented Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must, Colour (150d)), Naturally Fermented Wine Vinegar (Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Colour (150d), Modified Corn Starch, Thickener (415).
Check Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


