Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Crushed Chilli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red chilli purée (93%), Acidity regulator (acetic acid), Salt, Rapeseed oil, Stabiliser (xanthan gum).

Check Morrisons Crushed Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Crushed Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySaltyAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Morrisons Crushed Chilli | Spoonful