Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Garlic, Chilli & Pepper Dip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (50%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Egg, Sugar, Salt), Red Pepper, Soured Cream (Milk) (13%), Tomato Purée, Greek-Style Yogurt (Milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Red Chilli, Coriander, Chilli Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (acetic Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Antioxidant (Citric Acid)

Check Morrisons Garlic, Chilli & Pepper Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Garlic, Chilli & Pepper Dip is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Peanut Free? Morrisons Garlic, Chilli & Pepper Dip | Spoonful