No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (68%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Rapeseed Oil, Basil Oil (3%) (Sunflower Oil, Basil), Basil Paste (3%) (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), White Wine Vinegar, Spinach (3%), Water, Pine Nuts (2%), Regato Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Anti-Caking Agent (Potato Starch)), Basil (2%), Grana Padano Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg)), Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Mustard Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Garlic Oil, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric

Check Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad | Spoonful