Is morrisons piri piri Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ideal for hot sauces and marinades or to protein 12.0g, salt 0.09g. piri piri-style seasoning blend ingredients garlic, paprika, red peper flakes, caster sugar, chilli flakes (12%). onion, bird eye chilli powder (4%), orean lemon peel, black pepper.
Check morrisons piri piri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open morrisons piri piri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing


