Is Morrisons Prawn Crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Prawn (crustaceans)(23%), Sugar, Sea Salt, Egg. Contains: Egg. May Contain Celery, Fish, Milk, Mustard And Sesame Seed.
Check Morrisons Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Prawn Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


