Is Morrisons The Best White Choc and Belgian Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa mass**, Cocoa butter**, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Invert sugar syrup, Maize flour, Coconut oil, Water, Glucose syrup, Emulsifier (soya lecithins), Rice syrup, Flavourings, Sea salt, Rice flour. Contains Soya
Check Morrisons The Best White Choc and Belgian Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best White Choc and Belgian Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems
About this product
Candy · Bar


