Is Mother Africa cocoyam fufu flour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato granulate (acidity regulator E330, antioxidant E223), cassava. Cocoyam (5%), E162. Contains Sulphites. (DE) ZUTATEN: Kartoffelgranulat (Säureregulator E330, Antioxidans E223), Maniok, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Enthält Suifit. (FR) INGREDIENTS: Granulés de pomme de terre (régulateur d'acidité E330, antioxydant E223). manioc, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Contient du Sulfites. (NL) INGREDIENTEN: Aardappelgranulaat (zuurteregelaar E330, antioxidant E223), cassave, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Bevat Sulfieten. (1) INGREDIENTI: Granulato di patate (regolatore di acidità E330, antiossidante E223), manioca, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Contiene Solfiti. (ES) INGREDIENTES: Granulado de patata (requlador de acidez E330, antioxidante E223), mandioca, Cocoyam (5%). E162. Contiene Sulfitos.

Check Mother Africa cocoyam fufu flour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish