Is Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Riboflavin (B2), And Cyanocobalamin (B12))
Check Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


