Is Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Riboflavin (B2), And Cyanocobalamin (B12))
Check Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Mother Earth Products TVP Unflavored Quart Mylar, Minced Soy Protein, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


