Is Mother Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- inositol
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Food Acids, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Colours (150D, 104), Caffeine, Flavour, Inositol, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Guarana Extract, Allergen: Contains Caffeine
Check Mother Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


