Is MOTHER IN LAW'S KIMCHI MUU DAIKON RADISH, 16 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daikon Radish, Red Chili Pepper, Onion, Salt, Raw Sugar, Garlic, Beef Stock, Salted Shrimp

Check MOTHER IN LAW'S KIMCHI MUU DAIKON RADISH, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOTHER IN LAW'S KIMCHI MUU DAIKON RADISH, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMarinadeSnacking
Pescatarian? MOTHER IN LAW'S KIMCHI MUU DAIKON RADISH, 16 OZ | Spoonful