Is Mother Raw Everything Bagel Organic Dip, Everything Bagel Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, *VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *HEMP SEEDS, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *WHITE CHIA SEEDS, *MINCED ONION, GRAY SEA SALT, *MINCED GARLIC, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, *SESAME SEEDS, *POPPY SEEDS, *ROASTED MINCED ONION, *BLACK SESAME SEEDS.

Check Mother Raw Everything Bagel Organic Dip, Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich