Is Mother Raw Roasted Garlic Organic Dip, Roasted Garlic Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, *VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *HEMP SEEDS, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *WHITE CHIA SEEDS, *MINCED GARLIC, *ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, GRAY SEA SALT.

Check Mother Raw Roasted Garlic Organic Dip, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Mother Raw Roasted Garlic Organic Dip, Roasted Garlic | Spoonful