Is Mother's Maid Blackeye Peas Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackeye Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (firming agent), and/or Disodium EDTA (to promote color retention).

Check Mother's Maid Blackeye Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep