Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Motts Applesauce Original Jar - 24 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Motts Applesauce Original Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Motts Applesauce Original Jar - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping
Peanut Free? Motts Applesauce Original Jar - 24 Oz | Spoonful