Is Mountain High Plain Lowfat Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized low fat milk
cultured pasteurized low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, FRUIT PECTIN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI).
Check Mountain High Plain Lowfat Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain High Plain Lowfat Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain High Plain Lowfat Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


