Is Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Single Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Raspberry Flavoring, Natural Cranberry Raspberry Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lo Han Fruit Extract
Check Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Where to buy
Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


