Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mountain Trail Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), (Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Rice Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Juice, Turmeric Extract, Vegetable Juice, Turmeric Extract]), Salted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Cashews, Peanuts

Check Mountain Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mountain Trail Mix | Spoonful