Is MOVIE THEATER ALL-IN-ONE POPPING KIT, MOVIE THEATER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check MOVIE THEATER ALL-IN-ONE POPPING KIT, MOVIE THEATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVIE THEATER ALL-IN-ONE POPPING KIT, MOVIE THEATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


