Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mozzarella Ball Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Mozzarella Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mozzarella Ball is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingSandwichCooking
Wheat Free? Mozzarella Ball | Spoonful