Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mozzetella sticks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY FLAKES, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, GUAR GUM, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, PREFRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED).

Check Mozzetella sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Egg Free? Mozzetella sticks | Spoonful